Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Grey, Zane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Grey, Zane 30,000 ON THE HOOF
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1940 Hard Cover Fair to Good 
304 pgs. Tan covers/black lettering - Western 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grey, Zane 30,000 ON THE HOOF
New York Harper Collins 1990 006100085x / 9780061000850 Paperback Good + 
279 pgs. Logan Huett, former scout for General Crook on his campaign into Apache territory, carries his innocent new bride off to a life in a lonely canyon where human and animal predators threaten his dream of raising a strong family and a magnificent herd. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grey, Zane CAPTIVES OF THE DESERT
New York Walter J. Black 1952 Cloth/hardcover Good + 
279 pgs. Red, cream, & blue covers. A bookplate on the inside front cover. Western - Reprint. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Grey, Zane CODE OF THE WEST
New York P. F. Collier & Son Corporation 1934 Hard Cover Fair to Good No Jacket 
Hardcover/fair to good no dj. P.F. Collier & Son Corp./New York/1934 Orange covers/gilt lettering. A horse is embossed on the front cover. Prev. owner's name and a date of May 31, 1937 is on the inside front cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Grey, Zane FORLORN RIVER
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1927 First Edition H-B Cloth/hardcover Fair No Jacket 
338 pgs. Orange covers/black lettering - Spine and corners are worn and rubbed. First edition H-B Ads in the back of book. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grey, Zane RAIDERS OF SPANISH PEAKS
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1938 Cloth/hardcover Poor No Jacket 
332 pgs. A child scribbled on the inside of book. The first blank page is missing. The covers are loose. Spots are on the front and back covers. Cream covers/red lettering. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grey, Zane RIDERS OF THE PURPLE SAGE
New York Walter J. Black 1940 Cloth/hardcover Good to Very Good 
280 pgs. Red, cream, blue covers. Western 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grey, Zane ROBBERS' ROOST
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1932 Second Printing Cloth Fair No Jacket 
HB/cloth/fair Grosset & Dunlap/New York/1932 Published by arrangement with Harper & Brothers. Drawing of a man on a horse on title page. SECOND PRINTING. Blue covers/black lettering. Wear around the spine, edges and corners. Prev. owner's name on inside cover. 295 pgs. Last page is an AD. Back cover is slightly loose. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Grey, Zane THE BORDER LEGION
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1944 Cloth/hardcover Fair 
366 pgs. Grosset & Dunlap/New York - 1944 - Cloth/hardcover/fair - 12mo. - Green covers/Black lettering. Western. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Grey, Zane THE DESERT OF WHEAT
New York & London Harper & Brothers 1919 First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket W. H. D. Koerner 
Hardcover/fair cover is loose. pages are yellowing. This book was in the War Service Library. Camp McClellan Library. On the Copyright page states: Copyright, 1919, by Harper & Brothers Printed in the United States of America, Published January, 1919 A-T 377 pgs. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Grey, Zane THE DRIFT FENCE
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1929 First Edition K-G Cloth Good No Jacket 
HB/cloth/good Grosset & Dunlap/New York/1929 FIRST EDITION K-G 314 pgs. No dJ. Gift inscription on inside cover with date, 1934 A b/w drawing on title page. A good tight book. Slightly frayed on top and bottom of spine. Some fading on spine. Some wear around edges, and on corners. Blue covers/black lettering. Published by arrangement with Harper & Brothers. A good tight book. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Grey, Zane THE FUGITIVE TRAIL
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1957 Hard Cover Fair to Good Fair 
Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1957 Lib. Congress number is: 57-9590 Western - Hardcover/fair to good/fair 12 mo. 215 pgs. by arrangement with Harper & Brothers. Top of DJ flap are the numbers 195195 On the bottom of spine: Great Western Edition 56 - Bruce Lockheart was a tough Texas hombre. In his young life he had been a cowpuncher, trail driver, buffalo hunter, Indian fighter, and, when forced to fight, a gunman. But he was no gambler and he was loyal. THE FUGITIVE TRAIL is in the finest tradition of Zane Grey's exciting tales of the West. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Grey, Zane THE HERITAGE OF THE DESERT
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1910 Decorative Cloth Fair No Jacket 
HB/decoratiave cloth/fair Grosset & Dunlap/New York/1910 Published by arrangement with Harper & Brothers. Illustrated with scenes from the Photoplay A Paramount Picture. Some foxing. Two b/w photos, and one is loose. Under one picture is states, "NAAB (Ernest Torrence) leads Ranchers and Indians in attack on white sage. On second b/w photo it states, "Mescal (Bebe Daniels) meditates on her coming distaseful marriage to snap (James Mason). Gray covers/brown lettering. A desert scene on the front cover. 298 pages. The last 6 pages are ADS. The spine is fading, and splitting. The corners are rubbed. The front cover is loose. Prev. owner's name on inside front cover. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Grey, Zane THE HERITAGE OF THE DESERT
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1910 Fair No Jacket 
298 pgs. gray covers/brown lettering/mts.& clouds on front cover. Spine wearing/edges rubbed. Two b/w pictures is of the Paramount picture. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Grey, Zane THE HERITAGE OF THE DESERT
New York Pocket Books 1968 0671526642 / 9780671526641 Paperback Good 
296 pgs. Amid range wars and wild mustangs, he found a land-a nd a woman--to fight for. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Grey, Zane The Heritage of the Desert
New York Bantam 1990 0553284916 / 9780553284911 Paperback Good 
214 pgs. Bantam/New York - 1990 - Paperback/good - 12mo. The heritage of the desert. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Grey, Zane THE LAST TRAIL
Racine, Wisconsin Whitman Publishing 1950 Authorized Edition Cloth/hardcover Good No Jacket Earl Sherwan 
Whitman Publishing, Racine, Wisconsin, Authorized Edition, 1950 - Cloth/hardcover/good no dj. 8vo. 250 pgs. Pictorial endpapers. Red endpages. Blue covers. Edited for young readers. pgs. are yellowing. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Grey, Zane THE LAST TRAIL
Akron, Ohio The Saalfield Publishing Co. 1940 Hard Cover Good + Fair to Good 
252 pgs. Abridged Edition - 1040 - Brodart over dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Grey, Zane THE LIGHT OF WESTERN STARS
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1914 First Edition Cloth/hardcover Good + No Jacket 
389 pgs. Ads on the last page. Green covers/black sky/mountains on the front/orange lettering. A colorful frontispice. On the back of the title page it states: Copyright 1914 and published January, 1914 under the copyright date. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Grey, Zane THE TRAIL DRIVER
New York P. F. Collier & Son Corporation 1936 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Hardcover/good no dj. P. F. Collier & Son/New York/1936 Orange covers/gilt lettering embossed horse on the center of the front cover. 302 pgs. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grey, Zane on 77sunsetbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Agawa.com
Grey, Zane on Agreatbookshop.com
Grey, Zane on Ainsworthbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Areadershaven.com
Grey, Zane on Arrowaybooks.com
Grey, Zane on Beecreekbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Grey, Zane on Boardsandwraps.com
Grey, Zane on Bookbays.com
Grey, Zane on Bookresq.com
Grey, Zane on Booksagain.net
Grey, Zane on Bookyahoo.net
Grey, Zane on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Grey, Zane on Deansbookstore.com
Grey, Zane on Ebookisle.net
Grey, Zane on Elsworthhob.com
Grey, Zane on Everyotherbook.com
Grey, Zane on Fantasyillustrated.net
Grey, Zane on Houseofdealsco.com
Grey, Zane on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Joyofbooks.net
Grey, Zane on Kandjsplace.com
Grey, Zane on Khbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Lakesidebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Lastwordbooks.org
Grey, Zane on Libermirabilis.com
Grey, Zane on Literaturopolis.net
Grey, Zane on Mokadabooks.com
Grey, Zane on Moodybooks.net
Grey, Zane on Mvfbooks.org
Grey, Zane on Nomadestore.com
Grey, Zane on Oldwestbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Readitagain1.com
Grey, Zane on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Grey, Zane on Riverwashbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Springstreetbooksri.com
Grey, Zane on Store.bookswithapast.com
Grey, Zane on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Grey, Zane on Tatteredjacket.com
Grey, Zane on Thomasrarebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Trillionbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Unclebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Williamsbooks.ca
Grey, Zane on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to book-lion@comcast.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie